Skip navigation

Information about train R 8691 going from Medgidia Constanta

The train number R 8691, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Medgidia at 05:20 and arrives to Constanta at 06:06. The distance between Medgidia and Constanta is 35 km. The total travel time is 46 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Medgidia to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Medgidia 05:20 Post Medgidia Gr. B 05:23
Post Medgidia Gr. B 05:23 Castelu h. 05:26 1 min.
Castelu h. 05:26 Dorobantu 05:30 1 min.
Dorobantu 05:31 Poarta Alba h. 05:35 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 05:36 Basarabi 05:41 1 min.
Basarabi 05:42 Murfatlar h. 05:46 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 05:46 Valul lui Traian 05:51 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 05:52 Palas 05:57 1 min.
Constanta P1 06:01 Constanta 06:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8691 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.