Skip navigation

Information about train R 8807 going from Constanta Mangalia

The train number R 8807, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 20:05 and arrives to Mangalia at 21:48. The distance between Constanta and Mangalia is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 25 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Mangalia.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Mangalia. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 20:05 Constanta P2 20:09
Post Constanta Vii 20:10 Agigea Nord 20:18 1 min.
Agigea Nord 20:19 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 20:25 8 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 20:33 Eforie Nord 20:41 1 min.
Eforie Nord 20:42 Eforie Sud 20:49 1 min.
Eforie Sud 20:50 Tuzla h. 20:57 1 min.
Tuzla h. 20:58 Costinesti 21:06 1 min.
Costinesti 21:07 Costinesti Tabara hc. 21:11 1 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 21:12 Neptun hc. 21:25 1 min.
Neptun hc. 21:26 Neptun Hm. 21:31 10 min.
Neptun Hm. 21:41 Mangalia 21:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8807 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.