Skip navigation

Information about train R 9002 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9002, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 09:42. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:45 Bordei hc. (900) 04:47 1 min.
Bordei hc. (900) 04:48 Banu Maracine Hm. 04:52 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 04:53 Viaductu Carcea h. 04:57 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 04:58 Malu Mare Hm. 05:03 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 05:04 Pasaju Cosoveni h. 05:07 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni h. 05:08 Leu Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Leu Hm. 05:19 Tartal h. 05:25 1 min.
Tartal h. 05:26 Jianca 05:32 8 min.
Jianca 05:40 Radomiru h. 05:43 1 min.
Radomiru h. 05:44 Grozavesti Hm. 05:50 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 05:51 Cezieni h. 05:56 1 min.
Cezieni h. 05:57 Caracal 06:03 1 min.
Caracal 06:04 Farcasele Hm. 06:13 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 06:14 Stoenesti h. 06:17 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 06:18 Draganesti Olt 06:30 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 06:31 Daneasa h. 06:35 1 min.
Daneasa h. 06:36 Radomiresti Hm. 06:44 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 06:45 Mihaesti Hm. 06:53 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 06:54 Maldaeni Hm. 07:02 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 07:03 Rosiori Nord 07:14 12 min.
Rosiori Nord 07:26 Atarnati Hm. 07:35 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 07:36 Radoiesti Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 07:46 Vartoapele hc. 07:52 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 07:53 Olteni 08:03 1 min.
Olteni 08:04 Galateni Hm. 08:15 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 08:28 Videle 08:33 2 min.
Videle 08:35 Zavestreni Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 08:42 Anghelesti h. 08:46 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 08:47 Vadu Lat Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 08:55 Gradinari 09:06 1 min.
Gradinari 09:07 Domnestii de Sus h. 09:13 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 09:14 Parc Divertisment Chiajna h. 09:19 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 09:22 Chiajna 09:27 1 min.
Chiajna 09:28 Bucurestii Noi 09:32 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:39 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 09:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.