Skip navigation

Information about train R 9002 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9002, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 09:19. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:40 Bordei hc.(900) 04:42 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 04:43 Banu Maracine Hm. 04:46 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 04:47 Viaductu Carcea h. 04:50 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 04:51 Malu Mare Hm. 04:55 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 04:56 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 04:59 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 05:00 Leu Hm. 05:08 1 min.
Leu Hm. 05:09 Tartal h. 05:13 1 min.
Tartal h. 05:14 Jianca 05:18 1 min.
Jianca 05:19 Radomiru hc. 05:22 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 05:23 Grozavesti Hm. 05:28 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 05:29 Cezieni h. 05:34 1 min.
Cezieni h. 05:35 Caracal 05:41 1 min.
Caracal 05:42 Farcasele Hm. 05:50 9 min.
Farcasele Hm. 05:59 Stoenesti h. 06:03 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 06:04 Draganesti Olt 06:13 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 06:14 Daneasa h. 06:17 1 min.
Daneasa h. 06:18 Radomiresti Hm. 06:25 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 06:26 Mihaesti Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 06:34 Maldaeni Hm. 06:43 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 06:44 Rosiori Nord 06:53 2 min.
Rosiori Nord 06:55 Atarnati Hm. 07:02 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 07:03 Radoiesti Hm. 07:13 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 07:14 Vartoapele hc. 07:19 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 07:20 Olteni 07:30 1 min.
Olteni 07:31 Galateni Hm. 07:40 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 07:41 Ciolpani Hm. 07:50 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 07:55 Videle 07:58 2 min.
Videle 08:00 Zavestreni Hm. 08:05 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 08:06 Anghelesti h. 08:10 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 08:11 Vadu Lat Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 08:18 Gradinari 08:32 5 min.
Gradinari 08:37 Domnestii de Sus h. 08:43 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 08:56 Chiajna 08:59 8 min.
Chiajna 09:07 Bucurestii Noi 09:10 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:14 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 09:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.