Skip navigation

Information about train R 9003 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number R 9003, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 12:05 and arrives to Craiova at 16:12. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 209 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 11 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 12:05 Bucuresti Basarab h. 12:08 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 12:10 Carpati h.(900) 12:12 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 12:13 Bucurestii Noi 12:17 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 12:18 Chiajna 12:22 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 12:26 Domnestii de Sus h. 12:34 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 12:35 Gradinari 12:45 1 min.
Gradinari 12:46 Vadu Lat Hm. 12:59 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 13:07 Videle 13:14 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 13:18 Ciolpani Hm. 13:21 1 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 13:22 Galateni Hm. 13:30 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 13:31 Olteni 13:36 1 min.
Olteni 13:37 Vartoapele hc. 13:44 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 13:45 Radoiesti Hm. 13:50 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 13:51 Atarnati Hm. 14:01 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 14:02 Rosiori Nord 14:13 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 14:21 Mihaesti Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 14:29 Radomiresti Hm. 14:40 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 14:41 Draganesti Olt 14:51 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 14:52 Stoenesti h. 14:57 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 15:02 Caracal 15:10 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 15:20 Radomiru hc. 15:25 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 15:26 Jianca 15:30 1 min.
Jianca 15:31 Leu Hm. 15:39 1 min.
Leu Hm. 15:40 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 15:49 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 15:53 Viaductu Carcea h. 15:54 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 16:00 Bordei hc.(900) 16:04 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 16:05 Craiova 16:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9003 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.