Skip navigation

Information about train R 9004 going from Rosiori Nord Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9004, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Rosiori Nord at 07:26 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 09:42. The distance between Rosiori Nord and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 99 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rosiori Nord to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rosiori Nord 07:26 Atarnati Hm. 07:35 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 07:36 Radoiesti Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 07:46 Vartoapele hc. 07:52 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 07:53 Olteni 08:03 1 min.
Olteni 08:04 Galateni Hm. 08:15 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 08:28 Videle 08:33 2 min.
Videle 08:35 Zavestreni Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 08:42 Anghelesti h. 08:46 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 08:47 Vadu Lat Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 08:55 Gradinari 09:06 1 min.
Gradinari 09:07 Domnestii de Sus h. 09:13 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 09:14 Parc Divertisment Chiajna h. 09:19 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 09:22 Chiajna 09:27 1 min.
Chiajna 09:28 Bucurestii Noi 09:32 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:39 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 09:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9004 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.