Skip navigation

Information about train R 9005 going from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B Craiova

The train number R 9005, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 17:07 and arrives to Craiova at 21:46. The distance between Bucuresti Nord Gr.B and Craiova is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 17:07 Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:10 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 17:12 Bucurestii Noi 17:16 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 17:17 Chiajna 17:20 5 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 17:28 Domnestii de Sus h. 17:34 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 17:35 Gradinari 17:45 1 min.
Gradinari 17:46 Vadu Lat Hm. 18:00 8 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 18:08 Anghelesti h. 18:12 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 18:13 Zavestreni Hm. 18:18 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 18:19 Videle 18:25 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 18:30 Ciolpani Hm. 18:34 9 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 18:43 Galateni Hm. 18:50 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 18:51 Olteni 18:57 1 min.
Olteni 18:58 Vartoapele hc. 19:05 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 19:06 Radoiesti Hm. 19:14 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 19:15 Atarnati Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 19:26 Rosiori Nord 19:37 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 19:46 Mihaesti Hm. 19:53 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 19:54 Radomiresti Hm. 20:03 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 20:04 Daneasa h. 20:10 1 min.
Daneasa h. 20:11 Draganesti Olt 20:16 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 20:17 Stoenesti h. 20:23 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 20:24 Farcasele Hm. 20:32 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 20:33 Caracal 20:43 1 min.
Caracal 20:44 Cezieni h. 20:49 1 min.
Cezieni h. 20:50 Grozavesti Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 20:57 Radomiru hc. 21:02 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 21:03 Jianca 21:06 1 min.
Jianca 21:07 Tartal h. 21:10 1 min.
Tartal h. 21:11 Leu Hm. 21:16 1 min.
Leu Hm. 21:17 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 21:25 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 21:29 Viaductu Carcea h. 21:31 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 21:32 Banu Maracine Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 21:37 Bordei hc.(900) 21:40 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 21:41 Craiova 21:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9005 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.