Skip navigation

Information about train R 9011 going from Pitesti Craiova

The train number R 9011, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pitesti at 03:50 and arrives to Craiova at 07:35. The distance between Pitesti and Craiova is 142 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pitesti to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pitesti 03:50 Km. 109+000 h. 03:52 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 03:53 Bradu de Sus 04:00 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 04:06 Parvu h. 04:10 1 min.
Parvu h. 04:11 Costesti 04:19 1 min.
Costesti 04:20 Falfani Hm. 04:28 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 04:29 Stolnici Hm. 04:38 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 04:39 Harsesti Hm. 04:46 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 04:47 Corbu 04:55 1 min.
Corbu 04:56 Sinesti Hm. 05:03 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 05:04 Potcoava 05:12 1 min.
Potcoava 05:13 Balteni Olt Hm. 05:21 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 05:22 Recea Hm. 05:29 4 min.
Recea Hm. 05:33 Slatina 05:43 2 min.
Slatina 05:45 Milcov Hm. 05:52 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 05:53 Slatioara Hm. 06:00 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 06:01 Criva h. 06:05 1 min.
Criva h. 06:06 Piatra Olt 06:13 9 min.
Piatra Olt 06:22 Branet h. 06:30 1 min.
Branet h. 06:31 Canton 217 h. 06:35 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 06:36 Bals 06:40 1 min.
Bals 06:41 Spineni h. 06:45 1 min.
Spineni h. 06:46 Robanesti Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 06:56 Toporas h. 07:01 1 min.
Toporas h. 07:02 Pielesti Hm. 07:06 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 07:07 Carcea h. 07:14 1 min.
Carcea h. 07:15 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 07:20 7 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 07:27 Bordei hc.(900) 07:31 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 07:32 Craiova 07:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9011 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.