Skip navigation

Information about train R 9012 going from Craiova Pitesti

The train number R 9012, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 19:32 and arrives to Pitesti at 23:36. The distance between Craiova and Pitesti is 142 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Pitesti.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Pitesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 19:32 Bordei hc.(900) 19:36 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 19:37 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 19:41 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 19:42 Carcea h. 19:47 1 min.
Carcea h. 19:48 Pielesti Hm. 19:56 9 min.
Pielesti Hm. 20:05 Toporas h. 20:08 1 min.
Toporas h. 20:09 Robanesti Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 20:17 Spineni h. 20:24 1 min.
Spineni h. 20:25 Bals 20:33 1 min.
Bals 20:34 Canton 217 h. 20:37 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 20:38 Branet h. 20:42 1 min.
Branet h. 20:43 Piatra Olt 20:53 12 min.
Piatra Olt 21:05 Criva h. 21:10 1 min.
Criva h. 21:11 Slatioara Hm. 21:17 5 min.
Slatioara Hm. 21:22 Milcov Hm. 21:30 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 21:31 Slatina 21:39 8 min.
Slatina 21:47 Recea Hm. 21:55 1 min.
Recea Hm. 21:56 Balteni Olt Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 22:05 Potcoava 22:13 1 min.
Potcoava 22:14 Sinesti Hm. 22:21 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 22:22 Corbu 22:29 1 min.
Corbu 22:30 Harsesti Hm. 22:37 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 22:38 Stolnici Hm. 22:46 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 22:47 Falfani Hm. 22:56 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 22:57 Costesti 23:06 1 min.
Costesti 23:07 Parvu h. 23:16 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 23:22 Bradu de Sus 23:27 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 23:28 Km. 109+000 h. 23:32 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 23:33 Pitesti 23:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9012 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.