Skip navigation

Information about train R 9014 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9014, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 12:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 17:40. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 12:45 Bordei hc.(900) 12:47 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 12:48 Banu Maracine Hm. 12:51 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 12:52 Viaductu Carcea h. 12:55 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 12:59 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 13:02 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 13:03 Leu Hm. 13:12 9 min.
Leu Hm. 13:21 Tartal h. 13:25 1 min.
Tartal h. 13:26 Jianca 13:30 1 min.
Jianca 13:31 Radomiru hc. 13:34 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 13:35 Grozavesti Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 13:42 Cezieni h. 13:47 1 min.
Cezieni h. 13:48 Caracal 13:55 2 min.
Caracal 13:57 Farcasele Hm. 14:04 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 14:05 Stoenesti h. 14:08 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 14:09 Draganesti Olt 14:18 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 14:19 Daneasa h. 14:22 1 min.
Daneasa h. 14:23 Radomiresti Hm. 14:30 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 14:31 Mihaesti Hm. 14:38 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 14:39 Maldaeni Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 14:48 Rosiori Nord 14:56 9 min.
Rosiori Nord 15:05 Atarnati Hm. 15:13 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 15:14 Radoiesti Hm. 15:25 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 15:26 Vartoapele hc. 15:31 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 15:32 Olteni 15:42 1 min.
Olteni 15:43 Galateni Hm. 15:52 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 15:53 Ciolpani Hm. 16:02 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 16:07 Videle 16:11 1 min.
Videle 16:12 Zavestreni Hm. 16:17 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 16:18 Anghelesti h. 16:23 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 16:24 Vadu Lat Hm. 16:30 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 16:31 Zorile h. 16:36 1 min.
Zorile h. 16:37 Gradinari 16:48 11 min.
Gradinari 16:59 Domnestii de Sus h. 17:06 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 17:20 Chiajna 17:23 1 min.
Chiajna 17:24 Bucurestii Noi 17:28 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 17:29 Carpati h.(900) 17:32 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 17:34 Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:36 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:37 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 17:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9014 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.