Skip navigation

Information about train R 9023 going from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B Piatra Olt

The train number R 9023, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 08:00 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 13:04. The distance between Bucuresti Nord Gr.B and Piatra Olt is 205 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 08:00 Bucuresti Basarab h. 08:03 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 08:05 Carpati h.(900) 08:06 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 08:07 Pajura Hm. (700) 08:10 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 08:11 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 08:14 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 08:15 Chitila 08:18 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 08:23 Sabareni 08:27 1 min.
Sabareni 08:28 Ciocanesti Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 08:41 Baldana h. 08:52 1 min.
Baldana h. 08:53 Ghergani Hm. 09:02 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 09:03 Contesti h. 09:11 1 min.
Contesti h. 09:12 Boteni h. 09:16 1 min.
Boteni h. 09:17 Titu 09:24 2 min.
R. 1 Titu 09:28 Fusea Hm. 09:32 1 min.
Fusea Hm. 09:33 Matasaru Hm. 09:39 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 09:40 Cojocaru h. 09:45 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 09:46 Gaesti Sud h. 09:49 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 09:50 Gaesti 09:56 1 min.
Gaesti 09:57 Patroaia Hm. 10:05 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 10:06 Leordeni Arges 10:13 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 10:14 Calinesti Hm. 10:20 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 10:21 Golesti 10:32 1 min.
Golesti 10:33 Ram. Golesti 10:38 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 10:39 Pitesti 10:48 20 min.
Pitesti 11:08 Bradu de Sus 11:15 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 11:21 Parvu h. 11:24 1 min.
Parvu h. 11:25 Costesti 11:32 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 11:40 Stolnici Hm. 11:48 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 11:49 Harsesti Hm. 11:55 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 11:56 Corbu 12:03 1 min.
Corbu 12:04 Sinesti Hm. 12:10 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 12:11 Potcoava 12:18 1 min.
Potcoava 12:19 Balteni Olt Hm. 12:27 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 12:28 Recea Hm. 12:34 1 min.
Recea Hm. 12:35 Slatina 12:43 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 12:54 Criva h. 12:57 1 min.
Criva h. 12:58 Piatra Olt 13:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9023 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.