Skip navigation

Information about train R 9024 going from Piatra Olt Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 9024, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 03:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:16. The distance between Piatra Olt and Bucuresti Nord is 206 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 03:45 Criva h. 03:49 1 min.
Criva h. 03:50 Slatioara Hm. 03:55 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 03:56 Milcov Hm. 04:03 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 04:04 Slatina 04:10 1 min.
Slatina 04:11 Recea Hm. 04:19 1 min.
Recea Hm. 04:20 Balteni Olt Hm. 04:27 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 04:28 Potcoava 04:36 1 min.
Potcoava 04:37 Sinesti Hm. 04:43 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 04:44 Corbu 04:52 5 min.
Corbu 04:57 Harsesti Hm. 05:04 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 05:05 Stolnici Hm. 05:13 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 05:14 Falfani Hm. 05:23 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 05:24 Costesti 05:34 1 min.
Costesti 05:35 Parvu h. 05:43 1 min.
Parvu h. 05:44 Parvu Hm. 05:50 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 05:51 Bradu de Sus 05:57 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 05:58 Km. 109+000 h. 06:03 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 06:04 Pitesti 06:07 23 min.
Pitesti 06:30 Km. 107+000 h. 06:33 1 min.
Km. 107+000 h. 06:34 Ram. Golesti 06:38 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 06:39 Golesti 06:47 1 min.
Golesti 06:48 Canton 97+770 h. 06:51 1 min.
Canton 97+770 h. 06:52 Calinesti Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 07:02 Leordeni Arges 07:09 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 07:10 Patroaia Hm. 07:18 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 07:19 Gaesti 07:28 1 min.
Gaesti 07:29 Gaesti Sud h. 07:33 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 07:34 Cojocaru h. 07:38 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 07:39 Matasaru Hm. 07:44 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 07:45 Fusea Hm. 07:50 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 07:55 Titu 08:00 14 min.
Titu 08:14 Boteni h. 08:19 1 min.
Boteni h. 08:20 Contesti h. 08:23 1 min.
Contesti h. 08:24 Ghergani Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 08:30 Baldana h. 08:36 1 min.
Baldana h. 08:37 Ciocanesti Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 08:45 Sabareni 08:53 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 08:57 Chitila 09:02 1 min.
Chitila 09:03 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 09:07 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 09:08 Bucuresti Nord 09:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9024 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.