Skip navigation

Information about train R 9026 going from Pitesti Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 9026, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pitesti at 06:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:20. The distance between Pitesti and Bucuresti Nord is 108 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pitesti to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pitesti 06:40 Km. 107+000 h. 06:43 1 min.
Km. 107+000 h. 06:44 Ram. Golesti 06:49 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 06:50 Golesti 06:58 2 min.
Golesti 07:00 Canton 97+770 h. 07:03 1 min.
Canton 97+770 h. 07:04 Calinesti Hm. 07:10 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 07:11 Leordeni Arges 07:18 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 07:19 Patroaia Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 07:28 Gaesti 07:37 10 min.
Gaesti 07:47 Gaesti Sud h. 07:51 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 07:52 Cojocaru h. 07:56 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 07:57 Matasaru Hm. 08:02 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 08:03 Fusea Hm. 08:08 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 08:13 Titu 08:18 2 min.
Titu 08:20 Boteni h. 08:25 1 min.
Boteni h. 08:26 Contesti h. 08:29 1 min.
Contesti h. 08:30 Ghergani Hm. 08:35 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 08:36 Baldana h. 08:42 1 min.
Baldana h. 08:43 Ciocanesti Hm. 08:50 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 08:51 Sabareni 08:59 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 09:03 Chitila 09:06 1 min.
Chitila 09:07 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 09:11 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 09:12 Bucuresti Nord 09:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9026 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 341 days on which it does not run.