Skip navigation

Information about train R 9027 going from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B Pitesti

The train number R 9027, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 20:00 and arrives to Pitesti at 23:05. The distance between Bucuresti Nord Gr.B and Pitesti is 107 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B to Pitesti.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Pitesti. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 20:00 Bucuresti Basarab h. 20:04 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 20:06 Carpati h.(900) 20:08 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 20:09 Pajura Hm. (700) 20:13 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 20:14 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 20:18 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 20:19 Chitila 20:22 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 20:26 Sabareni 20:30 1 min.
Sabareni 20:31 Ciocanesti Hm. 20:43 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 20:44 Baldana h. 20:54 1 min.
Baldana h. 20:55 Ghergani Hm. 21:04 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 21:05 Contesti h. 21:12 1 min.
Contesti h. 21:13 Boteni h. 21:16 1 min.
Boteni h. 21:17 Titu 21:24 12 min.
R. 1 Titu 21:39 Fusea Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Fusea Hm. 21:45 Matasaru Hm. 21:51 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 21:52 Cojocaru h. 21:58 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 21:59 Gaesti Sud h. 22:02 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 22:03 Gaesti 22:10 1 min.
Gaesti 22:11 Patroaia Hm. 22:19 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 22:20 Leordeni Arges 22:27 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 22:28 Calinesti Hm. 22:34 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 22:35 Golesti 22:45 1 min.
Golesti 22:46 Ram. Golesti 22:53 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 22:54 Pitesti 23:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9027 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.