Skip navigation

Information about train R 9028 going from Piatra Olt Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9028, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 13:46 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 18:29. The distance between Piatra Olt and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 205 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 13:46 Criva h. 13:50 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 14:02 Slatina 14:08 2 min.
Slatina 14:10 Recea Hm. 14:18 1 min.
Recea Hm. 14:19 Balteni Olt Hm. 14:26 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 14:27 Potcoava 14:34 1 min.
Potcoava 14:35 Sinesti Hm. 14:41 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 14:42 Corbu 14:48 1 min.
Corbu 14:49 Harsesti Hm. 14:55 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 14:56 Stolnici Hm. 15:03 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 15:04 Falfani Hm. 15:13 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 15:14 Costesti 15:24 1 min.
Costesti 15:25 Suseni h. 15:29 1 min.
Suseni h. 15:30 Parvu h. 15:33 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 15:38 Bradu de Sus 15:43 4 min.
Bradu de Sus 15:47 Km. 109+000 h. 15:50 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 15:51 Pitesti 15:53 17 min.
Pitesti 16:10 Ram. Golesti 16:16 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 16:17 Golesti 16:24 1 min.
Golesti 16:25 Calinesti Hm. 16:35 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 16:36 Leordeni Arges 16:41 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 16:42 Patroaia Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 16:49 Gaesti 16:56 1 min.
Gaesti 16:57 Gaesti Sud h. 17:01 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 17:02 Cojocaru h. 17:04 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 17:05 Matasaru Hm. 17:10 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 17:11 Fusea Hm. 17:15 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 17:19 Titu 17:23 3 min.
Titu 17:26 Boteni h. 17:30 1 min.
Boteni h. 17:31 Contesti h. 17:34 1 min.
Contesti h. 17:35 Ghergani Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 17:41 Baldana h. 17:46 1 min.
Baldana h. 17:47 Ciocanesti Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 17:54 Sabareni 18:01 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 18:05 Chitila 18:10 1 min.
Chitila 18:11 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 18:13 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 18:14 Pajura Hm. (700) 18:18 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 18:19 Carpati h.(900) 18:21 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 18:23 Bucuresti Basarab h. 18:25 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 18:26 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 18:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9028 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.