Skip navigation

Information about train R 9030 going from Pitesti Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9030, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pitesti at 20:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 22:27. The distance between Pitesti and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 107 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pitesti to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pitesti 20:00 Ram. Golesti 20:04 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 20:05 Golesti 20:12 5 min.
Golesti 20:17 Canton 97+770 h. 20:21 1 min.
Canton 97+770 h. 20:22 Calinesti Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 20:29 Leordeni Arges 20:35 1 min.
Leordeni Arges 20:36 Patroaia Hm. 20:43 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 20:44 Gaesti 20:52 1 min.
Gaesti Sud h. 20:56 Cojocaru h. 20:59 1 min.
Cojocaru h. 21:00 Matasaru Hm. 21:06 1 min.
Matasaru Hm. 21:07 Fusea Hm. 21:13 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 21:17 Titu 21:23 2 min.
Titu 21:25 Boteni h. 21:30 1 min.
Boteni h. 21:31 Contesti h. 21:34 1 min.
Contesti h. 21:35 Ghergani Hm. 21:40 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 21:41 Baldana h. 21:47 1 min.
Baldana h. 21:48 Ciocanesti Hm. 21:55 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 21:56 Sabareni 22:04 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 22:08 Chitila 22:12 1 min.
Chitila 22:13 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 22:18 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 22:19 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 22:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9030 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.