Skip navigation

Information about train R 9062 going from Corabia Slatina

The train number R 9062, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Corabia at 06:00 and arrives to Slatina at 08:44. The distance between Corabia and Slatina is 91 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Corabia to Slatina.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Slatina. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Corabia 06:00 Visina Veche h. 06:13 1 min.
Visina Veche h. 06:14 Visina h. 06:20 1 min.
Visina h. 06:21 Studina h. 06:28 1 min.
Studina h. 06:29 Studinita h. 06:34 1 min.
Studinita h. 06:35 Frasinet h. 06:39 1 min.
Frasinet h. 06:40 Deveselu h. 06:47 1 min.
Semnal Gr.Th. Caracal 06:51 Grupa Tehnica Caracal Hm. 06:57 1 min.
Grupa Tehnica Caracal Hm. 06:58 Canton 239+700 h. 07:01 1 min.
Canton 239+700 h. 07:02 Caracal 07:05 20 min.
Caracal 07:25 Romula Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Romula Hm. 07:35 Falcoiu h. 07:42 1 min.
Falcoiu h. 07:43 Vladuleni 07:51 1 min.
Vladuleni 07:52 Soparlita h. 07:55 1 min.
Soparlita h. 07:56 Piatra Olt 08:09 9 min.
Piatra Olt 08:18 Criva h. 08:23 1 min.
Criva h. 08:24 Slatioara Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 08:30 Milcov Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 08:37 Slatina 08:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9062 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 97 days on which it does not run.