Skip navigation

Information about train R 9063 going from Piatra Olt Corabia

The train number R 9063, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 13:15 and arrives to Corabia at 15:12. The distance between Piatra Olt and Corabia is 74 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Corabia.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Corabia. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 13:15 Soparlita hc. 13:27 1 min.
Soparlita hc. 13:28 Vladuleni 13:34 1 min.
Vladuleni 13:35 Falcoiu h. 13:40 1 min.
Falcoiu h. 13:41 Romula Hm. 13:53 1 min.
Romula Hm. 13:54 Caracal 14:07 8 min.
Caracal 14:15 Canton 239+700 h. 14:17 1 min.
Semnal Gr.Th. Caracal 14:22 Deveselu h. 14:25 1 min.
Deveselu h. 14:26 Frasinet hc. 14:34 1 min.
Frasinet hc. 14:35 Studinita h. 14:39 1 min.
Studinita h. 14:40 Studina hc. 14:45 1 min.
Studina hc. 14:46 Visina h. 14:53 1 min.
Visina h. 14:54 Visina Veche hc. 14:57 1 min.
Visina Veche hc. 14:58 Corabia 15:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9063 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.