Skip navigation

Information about train R 9064 going from Corabia Piatra Olt

The train number R 9064, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Corabia at 15:18 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 17:32. The distance between Corabia and Piatra Olt is 74 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Corabia to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Corabia 15:18 Visina Veche hc. 15:32 1 min.
Visina Veche hc. 15:33 Visina h. 15:36 1 min.
Visina h. 15:37 Studina hc. 15:44 1 min.
Studina hc. 15:45 Studinita h. 15:50 1 min.
Studinita h. 15:51 Frasinet hc. 15:55 1 min.
Frasinet hc. 15:56 Deveselu h. 16:04 1 min.
Grupa Tehnica Caracal Hm. 16:10 Caracal 16:15 7 min.
Caracal 16:22 Romula Hm. 16:34 9 min.
Romula Hm. 16:43 Falcoiu h. 16:51 1 min.
Falcoiu h. 16:52 Vladuleni 17:01 9 min.
Vladuleni 17:10 Soparlita hc. 17:14 1 min.
Soparlita hc. 17:15 Parscoveni hc. 17:21 1 min.
Parscoveni hc. 17:22 Piatra Olt 17:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9064 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.