Skip navigation

Information about train R 9107 going from Bucuresti Nord Targoviste

The train number R 9107, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:20 and arrives to Targoviste at 21:30. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targoviste is 80 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:20 Bucuresti Basarab h. 19:24 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:26 Carpati h.(900) 19:28 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 19:29 Pajura Hm. (700) 19:33 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 19:34 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 19:38 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (IIIK) 19:39 Chitila 19:42 2 min.
Ram. Sabareni 19:48 Sabareni 19:52 1 min.
Sabareni 19:53 Ciocanesti Hm. 20:06 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 20:07 Baldana h. 20:17 1 min.
Baldana h. 20:18 Ghergani Hm. 20:27 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 20:28 Contesti h. 20:36 1 min.
Contesti h. 20:36 Boteni h. 20:40 1 min.
Boteni h. 20:41 Titu 20:48 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 20:51 Dambovicioara h. 20:53 1 min.
Dambovicioara h. 20:53 Podu Rizii h. 20:57 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 20:58 Banesti h. 21:02 1 min.
Banesti h. 21:03 Movila Dambovita h. 21:06 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 21:07 Nucet 21:11 1 min.
Nucet 21:12 Cazaci h. 21:16 1 min.
Cazaci h. 21:16 Vacaresti h. 21:21 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 21:22 Targoviste 21:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9107 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.