Skip navigation

Information about train R 9108 going from Targoviste Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 9108, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targoviste at 16:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:30. The distance between Targoviste and Bucuresti Nord is 80 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targoviste to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targoviste 16:40 Vacaresti h. 16:47 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 16:48 Cazaci h. 16:53 1 min.
Cazaci h. 16:53 Nucet 16:57 1 min.
Nucet 16:58 Movila Dambovita h. 17:00 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 17:01 Banesti h. 17:04 1 min.
Banesti h. 17:04 Podu Rizii h. 17:08 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 17:08 Dambovicioara h. 17:12 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 17:14 Titu 17:18 14 min.
Titu 17:32 Boteni h. 17:36 1 min.
Boteni h. 17:37 Contesti h. 17:40 1 min.
Contesti h. 17:41 Ghergani Hm. 17:46 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 17:47 Baldana h. 17:52 1 min.
Baldana h. 17:53 Ciocanesti Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 18:01 Sabareni 18:08 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 18:11 Chitila 18:14 1 min.
Chitila 18:15 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 18:20 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 18:21 Bucuresti Nord 18:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9108 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.