Skip navigation

Information about train R 9110 going from Targoviste Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9110, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targoviste at 15:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 17:39. The distance between Targoviste and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 79 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targoviste to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targoviste 15:30 Vacaresti h. 15:37 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 15:38 Cazaci h. 15:43 1 min.
Cazaci h. 15:44 Nucet 15:48 1 min.
Nucet 15:49 Movila Dambovita h. 15:52 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 15:53 Banesti h. 15:57 1 min.
Banesti h. 15:57 Podu Rizii h. 16:01 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 16:02 Dambovicioara h. 16:06 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 16:09 Titu 16:13 2 min.
Titu 16:15 Boteni h. 16:19 1 min.
Boteni h. 16:20 Contesti h. 16:23 1 min.
Contesti h. 16:23 Ghergani Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 16:32 Baldana h. 16:37 1 min.
Baldana h. 16:38 Ciocanesti Hm. 16:47 9 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 16:56 Sabareni 17:04 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 17:08 Chitila 17:12 3 min.
Chitila 17:15 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 17:19 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 17:20 Pajura Hm. (700) 17:25 2 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 17:27 Carpati h. (900) 17:31 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 17:34 Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:35 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:35 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 17:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9110 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.