Skip navigation

Information about train R 9121 going from Golesti Parcul Kretulescu h.

The train number R 9121, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Golesti at 11:35 and arrives to Parcul Kretulescu h. at 12:58. The distance between Golesti and Parcul Kretulescu h. is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Golesti to Parcul Kretulescu h..

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Parcul Kretulescu h.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Golesti 11:35 Semnal Golesti 11:36
Semnal Golesti 11:36 Stefanesti Arges Hm. 11:40 1 min.
Stefanesti Arges Hm. 11:41 Gropeni h. 11:45 1 min.
Gropeni h. 11:46 Ciumesti 11:51 1 min.
Ram. Ciumesti Post Mac. 11:55 Clucereasa h. 12:03 1 min.
Clucereasa h. 12:04 Stalpeni Hm. 12:13 1 min.
Stalpeni Hm. 12:14 Draghici h. 12:24 1 min.
Draghici h. 12:25 Lazaresti Hm. 12:32 1 min.
Lazaresti Hm. 12:33 Schitu Golesti 12:41 1 min.
Schitu Golesti 12:42 Campulung 12:54 1 min.
Campulung 12:55 Parcul Kretulescu h. 12:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9121 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.