Skip navigation

Information about train R 9122 going from Parcul Kretulescu h. Golesti

The train number R 9122, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Parcul Kretulescu h. at 15:40 and arrives to Golesti at 17:02. The distance between Parcul Kretulescu h. and Golesti is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Parcul Kretulescu h. to Golesti.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Golesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Parcul Kretulescu h. 15:40 Campulung 15:43 2 min.
Campulung 15:45 Schitu Golesti 15:56 1 min.
Schitu Golesti 15:57 Lazaresti Hm. 16:04 1 min.
Lazaresti Hm. 16:05 Draghici h. 16:11 1 min.
Draghici h. 16:12 Stalpeni Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Stalpeni Hm. 16:24 Clucereasa h. 16:32 1 min.
Ram. Ciumesti Post Mac. 16:41 Ciumesti 16:44 1 min.
Ciumesti 16:45 Gropeni h. 16:50 1 min.
Gropeni h. 16:51 Stefanesti Arges Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Semnal Golesti 17:00 Golesti 17:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9122 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.