Skip navigation

Information about train R 9134 going from Calafat Craiova

The train number R 9134, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Calafat at 06:10 and arrives to Craiova at 09:27. The distance between Calafat and Craiova is 108 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Calafat to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Calafat 06:10 Ram. Golenti 06:20
Ram. Golenti 06:20 Golenti Hm. 06:27 1 min.
Golenti Hm. 06:28 Maglavit h. 06:43 1 min.
Maglavit h. 06:44 Motatei Hm. 06:58 1 min.
Motatei Hm. 06:59 Bailesti 07:21 1 min.
Bailesti 07:22 Boureni P.M. 07:34 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 07:35 Silistea Crucii h. 07:39 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 07:40 Afumati h. 07:48 1 min.
Afumati h. 07:49 Urzica Mare h. 08:01 1 min.
Urzica Mare h. 08:02 Portaresti Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 08:09 Cerat h. 08:17 1 min.
Cerat h. 08:18 Segarcea 08:24 1 min.
Segarcea 08:25 Segarcea Nord hc. 08:27 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 08:28 Salcuta Hm. 08:40 9 min.
Salcuta Hm. 08:49 Podari 09:05 1 min.
Podari 09:06 R. 1 Jiu 09:13 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 09:14 Jiu Hm. 09:17 1 min.
Jiu Hm. 09:18 Bordei hc.(900) 09:21 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 09:22 Craiova 09:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9134 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.