Skip navigation

Information about train R 9137 going from Craiova Calafat

The train number R 9137, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 16:46 and arrives to Calafat at 20:10. The distance between Craiova and Calafat is 108 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Calafat.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Calafat. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:46 Bordei hc.(900) 16:49 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 16:50 Jiu Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Jiu Hm. 16:56 R. 1 Jiu 16:59 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 17:00 Podari 17:08 1 min.
Podari 17:09 Salcuta Hm. 17:24 1 min.
Salcuta Hm. 17:25 Dealul Robului h. 17:30 1 min.
Dealul Robului h. 17:31 Segarcea Nord hc. 17:39 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 17:40 Segarcea 17:44 10 min.
Segarcea 17:54 Cerat h. 18:00 1 min.
Cerat h. 18:01 Portaresti Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 18:10 Urzica Mare h. 18:15 1 min.
Urzica Mare h. 18:16 Afumati h. 18:28 1 min.
Afumati h. 18:29 Silistea Crucii h. 18:37 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 18:38 Boureni P.M. 18:42 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 18:43 Bailesti 18:56 1 min.
Bailesti 18:57 Motatei Hm. 19:19 1 min.
Motatei Hm. 19:20 Maglavit h. 19:34 1 min.
Maglavit h. 19:35 Golenti Hm. 19:50 1 min.
Ram. Golenti 19:58 Calafat 20:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9137 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.