Skip navigation

Information about train R 9138 going from Bailesti Craiova

The train number R 9138, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bailesti at 16:30 and arrives to Craiova at 18:30. The distance between Bailesti and Craiova is 70 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bailesti to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bailesti 16:30 Boureni P.M. 16:42 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 16:43 Silistea Crucii h. 16:47 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 16:48 Afumati h. 16:57 1 min.
Afumati h. 16:58 Urzica Mare h. 17:09 1 min.
Urzica Mare h. 17:10 Portaresti Hm. 17:17 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 17:18 Cerat h. 17:26 1 min.
Cerat h. 17:27 Segarcea 17:34 1 min.
Segarcea 17:35 Segarcea Nord hc. 17:37 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 17:38 Dealul Robului h. 17:44 1 min.
Dealul Robului h. 17:45 Salcuta Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Salcuta Hm. 17:54 Podari 18:10 1 min.
Podari 18:11 R. 1 Jiu 18:18 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 18:19 Jiu Hm. 18:22 1 min.
Jiu Hm. 18:23 Bordei hc. (900) 18:26 1 min.
Bordei hc. (900) 18:27 Craiova 18:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9138 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.