Skip navigation

Information about train R 9139 going from Craiova Calafat

The train number R 9139, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 19:25 and arrives to Calafat at 22:39. The distance between Craiova and Calafat is 108 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Calafat.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Calafat. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 19:25 Bordei hc.(900) 19:28 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 19:29 Jiu Hm. 19:34 1 min.
R. 1 Jiu 19:38 Podari 19:46 1 min.
Podari 19:47 Salcuta Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Salcuta Hm. 20:03 Dealul Robului h. 20:08 1 min.
Dealul Robului h. 20:09 Segarcea Nord hc. 20:16 1 min.
Segarcea Nord hc. 20:17 Segarcea 20:20 1 min.
Segarcea 20:21 Cerat h. 20:27 1 min.
Cerat h. 20:28 Portaresti Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Portaresti Hm. 20:38 Urzica Mare h. 20:43 1 min.
Urzica Mare h. 20:44 Afumati h. 20:56 1 min.
Afumati h. 20:57 Silistea Crucii h. 21:05 1 min.
Silistea Crucii h. 21:06 Boureni P.M. 21:10 1 min.
Boureni P.M. 21:11 Bailesti 21:24 1 min.
Bailesti 21:25 Motatei Hm. 21:47 1 min.
Motatei Hm. 21:48 Maglavit h. 22:03 1 min.
Maglavit h. 22:04 Golenti Hm. 22:19 1 min.
Ram. Golenti 22:27 Calafat 22:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9139 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.