Skip navigation

Information about train R 9163 going from Caransebes Resita Sud Hm.

The train number R 9163, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 07:17 and arrives to Resita Sud Hm. at 08:22. The distance between Caransebes and Resita Sud Hm. is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Resita Sud Hm..

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Resita Sud Hm.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 07:17 Ram. Caransebes 07:20
Ram. Caransebes 07:20 Valea Paltinisului h. 07:22 1 min.
Valea Paltinisului h. 07:23 Cornutel Banat Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Cornutel Banat Hm. 07:31 Valeadeni h. 07:37 1 min.
Valeadeni h. 07:38 Brebu 07:44 1 min.
Brebu 07:45 Ezeris h. 07:53 1 min.
Ezeris h. 07:54 Banila Calnic h. 08:00 1 min.
Banila Calnic h. 08:01 Resita Nord 08:12 1 min.
Resita Noua h. 08:17 Resita Sud Hm. 08:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9163 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.