Skip navigation

Information about train R 9164 going from Resita Sud Hm. Caransebes

The train number R 9164, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Resita Sud Hm. at 13:17 and arrives to Caransebes at 14:29. The distance between Resita Sud Hm. and Caransebes is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Sud Hm. to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Sud Hm. 13:17 Resita Noua h. 13:20
Resita Noua h. 13:20 Resita Nord 13:26 1 min.
Resita Nord 13:27 Banila Calnic h. 13:34 1 min.
Banila Calnic h. 13:35 Ezeris h. 13:41 1 min.
Ezeris h. 13:42 Brebu 13:54 10 min.
Valeadeni h. 14:09 Cornutel Banat Hm. 14:15 1 min.
Cornutel Banat Hm. 14:16 Valea Paltinisului h. 14:23 1 min.
Ram. Caransebes 14:25 Caransebes 14:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9164 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.