Skip navigation

Information about train R 9190 going from Timisoara Nord Caransebes

The train number R 9190, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 14:22 and arrives to Caransebes at 16:22. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Caransebes is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Caransebes.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Caransebes. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 14:22 Timisoara Est 14:28 4 min.
Ghiroda h. 14:37 Remetea Mare 14:45 1 min.
Remetea Mare 14:46 Izvin h. 14:55 1 min.
Izvin h. 14:56 Recas 15:00 1 min.
Recas 15:01 Sustra h. 15:06 1 min.
Sustra h. 15:07 Topolovat 15:10 1 min.
Topolovat 15:11 Chizatau Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 15:18 Belint Hm. 15:22 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 15:27 Lugoj 15:33 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 15:39 Gavojdia 15:43 1 min.
Gavojdia 15:44 Jena Hm. 15:54 1 min.
Jena Hm. 15:55 Sacu h. 15:57 1 min.
Sacu h. 15:58 Cavaran 16:01 1 min.
Cavaran 16:02 Zagujeni Hm. 16:12 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 16:13 Tibiscu h. 16:16 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 16:17 Caransebes 16:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9190 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.