Skip navigation

Information about train R 9192 going from Timisoara Nord Domasnea Cornea Hm.

The train number R 9192, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 14:22 and arrives to Domasnea Cornea Hm. at 17:30. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Domasnea Cornea Hm. is 144 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Domasnea Cornea Hm..

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Domasnea Cornea Hm.. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 14:22 Timisoara Est 14:28 4 min.
Ghiroda h. 14:37 Remetea Mare 14:45 1 min.
Remetea Mare 14:46 Izvin h. 14:55 1 min.
Izvin h. 14:56 Recas 15:00 1 min.
Recas 15:01 Sustra h. 15:06 1 min.
Sustra h. 15:07 Topolovat 15:10 1 min.
Topolovat 15:11 Chizatau Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Chizatau Hm. 15:18 Belint Hm. 15:22 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 15:27 Lugoj 15:33 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 15:39 Gavojdia 15:43 1 min.
Gavojdia 15:44 Jena Hm. 15:54 1 min.
Jena Hm. 15:55 Sacu h. 15:57 1 min.
Sacu h. 15:58 Cavaran 16:01 1 min.
Cavaran 16:02 Zagujeni Hm. 16:12 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 16:13 Tibiscu h. 16:16 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 16:17 Caransebes 16:22 1 min.
Caransebes 16:23 Caransebes halta h. 16:25 1 min.
Caransebes halta h. 16:26 Balta Sarata 16:30 1 min.
Balta Sarata 16:31 Valea Timisului Hm. 16:35 1 min.
Valea Timisului Hm. 16:36 Petrosnita h. 16:39 1 min.
Petrosnita h. 16:40 Valisoara Hm. 16:47 1 min.
Valisoara Hm. 16:48 Slatina Timis 16:53 1 min.
Slatina Timis 16:54 Armenis 17:01 1 min.
Armenis 17:02 Teregova Hm. 17:08 1 min.
Teregova Hm. 17:09 Poarta Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Poarta Hm. 17:19 Luncavita h. 17:24 1 min.
Luncavita h. 17:25 Domasnea Cornea Hm. 17:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9192 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.