Skip navigation

Information about train R 9193 going from Caransebes Timisoara Nord

The train number R 9193, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caransebes at 04:51 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:50. The distance between Caransebes and Timisoara Nord is 98 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caransebes to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caransebes 04:51 Tibiscu h. 04:55 1 min.
Tibiscu h. 04:56 Zagujeni Hm. 04:59 1 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 05:00 Cavaran 05:06 1 min.
Cavaran 05:07 Sacu h. 05:10 1 min.
Sacu h. 05:11 Jena Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Jena Hm. 05:19 Gavojdia 05:29 1 min.
Gavojdia 05:30 Tapia Hm. 05:34 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 05:35 Lugoj 05:41 1 min.
Jabar Hm. 05:47 Belint Hm. 05:51 1 min.
Belint Hm. 05:52 Chizatau Hm. 05:56 4 min.
Chizatau Hm. 06:00 Topolovat 06:06 1 min.
Topolovat 06:07 Sustra h. 06:10 1 min.
Sustra h. 06:11 Recas 06:17 1 min.
Recas 06:18 Izvin h. 06:20 1 min.
Izvin h. 06:21 Remetea Mare 06:29 1 min.
Ghiroda h. 06:35 Timisoara Est 06:43 1 min.
Timisoara Est 06:44 Timisoara Nord 06:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9193 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.