Skip navigation

Information about train R 9305 going from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B Rosiori Nord

The train number R 9305, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 16:00 and arrives to Rosiori Nord at 18:22. The distance between Bucuresti Nord Gr.B and Rosiori Nord is 99 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord Gr.B to Rosiori Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Rosiori Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 16:00 Bucuresti Basarab h. 16:03 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 16:05 Carpati h.(900) 16:07 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 16:08 Bucurestii Noi 16:11 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 16:12 Chiajna 16:15 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 16:19 Domnestii de Sus h. 16:27 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 16:28 Gradinari 16:38 1 min.
Gradinari 16:39 Zorile h. 16:43 1 min.
Zorile h. 16:44 Vadu Lat Hm. 16:54 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 16:55 Anghelesti h. 16:59 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 17:00 Zavestreni Hm. 17:04 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 17:05 Videle 17:11 9 min.
R. 1 Videle 17:23 Ciolpani Hm. 17:27 1 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 17:28 Galateni Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 17:36 Olteni 17:42 1 min.
Olteni 17:43 Vartoapele hc. 17:50 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 17:51 Radoiesti Hm. 17:59 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 18:00 Atarnati Hm. 18:10 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 18:11 Rosiori Nord 18:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9305 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.