Skip navigation

Information about train R 9306 going from Rosiori Nord Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 9306, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Rosiori Nord at 16:32 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 18:47. The distance between Rosiori Nord and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 99 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rosiori Nord to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rosiori Nord 16:32 Atarnati Hm. 16:39 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 16:40 Radoiesti Hm. 16:50 1 min.
Radoiesti Hm. 16:51 Vartoapele hc. 16:56 1 min.
Vartoapele hc. 16:57 Olteni 17:06 1 min.
Olteni 17:07 Galateni Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 17:17 Ciolpani Hm. 17:24 1 min.
R. 1 Videle 17:28 Videle 17:32 1 min.
Videle 17:33 Zavestreni Hm. 17:38 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 17:39 Anghelesti h. 17:43 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 17:44 Vadu Lat Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 17:51 Zorile h. 17:55 1 min.
Zorile h. 17:56 Gradinari 18:06 4 min.
Gradinari 18:10 Domnestii de Sus h. 18:16 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 18:29 Chiajna 18:32 1 min.
Chiajna 18:33 Bucurestii Noi 18:36 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 18:37 Carpati h.(900) 18:39 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 18:41 Bucuresti Basarab h. 18:43 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 18:44 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 18:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9306 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.