Skip navigation

Information about train R 9340 going from Giurgiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 9340, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Giurgiu at 04:03 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:54. The distance between Giurgiu and Bucuresti Nord is 117 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Giurgiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Giurgiu 04:03 Giurgiu Nord 04:11 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 04:12 Cetatea h. 04:15 1 min.
Cetatea h. 04:16 Balanoaia Hm. 04:19 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 04:20 Oncesti h. 04:23 1 min.
Oncesti h. 04:24 Stanesti Hm. 04:29 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 04:30 Chiriacu Hm. 04:37 1 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 04:38 Toporu 04:48 1 min.
Toporu 04:49 Rasuceni h. 04:52 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 04:52 Vlasca Hm. 04:59 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 05:00 Tarnavele Hm. 05:08 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 05:09 Radulesti Hm. 05:20 1 min.
R. 2 Videle 05:26 Videle 05:32 2 min.
Videle 05:34 Zavestreni Hm. 05:39 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 05:40 Anghelesti h. 05:44 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 05:45 Vadu Lat Hm. 05:51 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 05:52 Zorile h. 05:56 1 min.
Zorile h. 05:57 Gradinari 06:08 8 min.
Gradinari 06:16 Domnestii de Sus h. 06:22 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 06:35 Chiajna 06:38 1 min.
Chiajna 06:39 Bucurestii Noi 06:43 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 06:44 Carpati h.(900) 06:47 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 06:49 Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:50 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:51 Bucuresti Nord 06:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9340 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.