Skip navigation

Information about train R 9342 going from Giurgiu Videle

The train number R 9342, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Giurgiu at 07:50 and arrives to Videle at 09:19. The distance between Giurgiu and Videle is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Giurgiu to Videle.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Videle. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Giurgiu 07:50 Giurgiu Nord 07:58 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 07:59 Cetatea h. 08:02 1 min.
Cetatea h. 08:03 Balanoaia Hm. 08:06 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 08:07 Oncesti h. 08:10 1 min.
Oncesti h. 08:11 Stanesti Hm. 08:16 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 08:17 Chiriacu Hm. 08:24 1 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 08:25 Toporu 08:35 1 min.
Toporu 08:36 Rasuceni h. 08:39 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 08:39 Vlasca Hm. 08:46 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 08:47 Tarnavele Hm. 08:55 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 08:56 Radulesti Hm. 09:07 1 min.
R. 2 Videle 09:13 Videle 09:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9342 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.