Skip navigation

Information about train R 9344 going from Giurgiu Videle

The train number R 9344, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Giurgiu at 11:55 and arrives to Videle at 13:26. The distance between Giurgiu and Videle is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Giurgiu to Videle.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Videle. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Giurgiu 11:55 Giurgiu Nord 12:03 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 12:04 Cetatea h. 12:07 1 min.
Cetatea h. 12:08 Balanoaia Hm. 12:11 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 12:12 Oncesti h. 12:15 1 min.
Oncesti h. 12:16 Stanesti Hm. 12:21 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 12:22 Chiriacu Hm. 12:29 6 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 12:35 Toporu 12:45 1 min.
Toporu 12:46 Rasuceni h. 12:49 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 12:49 Vlasca Hm. 12:56 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 12:57 Tarnavele Hm. 13:05 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 13:06 Radulesti Hm. 13:14 1 min.
R. 2 Videle 13:19 Videle 13:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9344 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.