Skip navigation

Information about train R 9345 going from Videle Giurgiu

The train number R 9345, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Videle at 13:55 and arrives to Giurgiu at 15:27. The distance between Videle and Giurgiu is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Videle to Giurgiu.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Giurgiu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Videle 13:55 R. 2 Videle 14:00
R. 2 Videle 14:00 Radulesti Hm. 14:05 1 min.
Radulesti Hm. 14:06 Tarnavele Hm. 14:15 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 14:16 Vlasca Hm. 14:24 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 14:25 Rasuceni h. 14:31 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 14:32 Toporu 14:36 1 min.
Toporu 14:37 Chiriacu Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 14:49 Stanesti Hm. 14:56 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 14:57 Oncesti h. 15:02 1 min.
Oncesti h. 15:02 Balanoaia Hm. 15:08 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 15:09 Cetatea h. 15:11 1 min.
Cetatea h. 15:12 Giurgiu Nord 15:18 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 15:19 Giurgiu 15:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9345 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.