Skip navigation

Information about train R 9347 going from Bucuresti Nord Giurgiu

The train number R 9347, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 15:15 and arrives to Giurgiu at 18:21. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Giurgiu is 117 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Giurgiu.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Giurgiu. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 15:15 Bucuresti Basarab h. 15:18 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 15:20 Bucurestii Noi 15:24 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 15:25 Chiajna 15:28 5 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 15:37 Domnestii de Sus h. 15:44 1 min.
Domnestii de Sus h. 15:45 Gradinari 15:55 1 min.
Gradinari 15:56 Zorile h. 16:00 1 min.
Zorile h. 16:01 Vadu Lat Hm. 16:11 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 16:12 Anghelesti h. 16:16 1 min.
Anghelesti h. 16:17 Zavestreni Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 16:23 Videle 16:29 13 min.
R. 2 Videle 16:45 Radulesti Hm. 16:50 1 min.
Radulesti Hm. 16:51 Tarnavele Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 17:00 Vlasca Hm. 17:08 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 17:09 Rasuceni h. 17:15 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 17:16 Toporu 17:20 9 min.
Toporu 17:29 Chiriacu Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 17:41 Stanesti Hm. 17:48 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 17:49 Oncesti h. 17:54 1 min.
Oncesti h. 17:55 Balanoaia Hm. 18:01 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 18:02 Cetatea h. 18:05 1 min.
Cetatea h. 18:06 Giurgiu Nord 18:12 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 18:13 Giurgiu 18:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9347 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.