Skip navigation

Information about train R 9348 going from Giurgiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 9348, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Giurgiu at 19:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:42. The distance between Giurgiu and Bucuresti Nord is 117 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Giurgiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Giurgiu 19:00 Giurgiu Nord 19:08 1 min.
Giurgiu Nord 19:09 Cetatea h. 19:12 1 min.
Cetatea h. 19:13 Balanoaia Hm. 19:16 1 min.
Balanoaia Hm. 19:17 Oncesti h. 19:20 1 min.
Oncesti h. 19:21 Stanesti Hm. 19:26 1 min.
Stanesti Hm. 19:27 Chiriacu Hm. 19:34 1 min.
Chiriacu Hm. 19:35 Toporu 19:45 1 min.
Toporu 19:46 Rasuceni h. 19:49 1 min.
Rasuceni h. 19:49 Vlasca Hm. 19:56 1 min.
Vlasca Hm. 19:57 Tarnavele Hm. 20:05 1 min.
Tarnavele Hm. 20:06 Radulesti Hm. 20:17 1 min.
R. 2 Videle 20:23 Videle 20:29 8 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 20:41 Vadu Lat Hm. 20:49 1 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 20:50 Gradinari 21:04 1 min.
Gradinari 21:05 Domnestii de Sus h. 21:11 1 min.
R. 1 Chiajna 21:24 Chiajna 21:27 1 min.
Chiajna 21:28 Bucurestii Noi 21:31 1 min.
Bucurestii Noi 21:32 Carpati h.(900) 21:34 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 21:36 Bucuresti Basarab h. 21:38 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 21:39 Bucuresti Nord 21:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9348 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.