Skip navigation

Information about train R 9383 going from Rosiori Nord Craiova

The train number R 9383, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Rosiori Nord at 05:40 and arrives to Craiova at 07:50. The distance between Rosiori Nord and Craiova is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rosiori Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rosiori Nord 05:40 Maldaeni Hm. 05:47 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 05:48 Mihaesti Hm. 05:56 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 05:57 Radomiresti Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 06:07 Daneasa h. 06:13 1 min.
Daneasa h. 06:14 Draganesti Olt 06:19 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 06:20 Stoenesti h. 06:26 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 06:27 Farcasele Hm. 06:35 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 06:36 Caracal 06:46 1 min.
Caracal 06:47 Cezieni h. 06:52 1 min.
Cezieni h. 06:53 Grozavesti Hm. 06:59 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 07:00 Radomiru hc. 07:05 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 07:06 Jianca 07:09 1 min.
Jianca 07:10 Tartal h. 07:13 1 min.
Tartal h. 07:14 Leu Hm. 07:19 1 min.
Leu Hm. 07:20 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 07:28 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 07:29 Malu Mare Hm. 07:32 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 07:33 Viaductu Carcea h. 07:35 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 07:36 Banu Maracine Hm. 07:40 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 07:41 Bordei hc.(900) 07:44 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 07:45 Craiova 07:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9383 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.