Skip navigation

Information about train R 9385 going from Rosiori Nord Craiova

The train number R 9385, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Rosiori Nord at 07:20 and arrives to Craiova at 09:30. The distance between Rosiori Nord and Craiova is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rosiori Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rosiori Nord 07:20 Maldaeni Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 07:28 Mihaesti Hm. 07:36 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 07:37 Radomiresti Hm. 07:46 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 07:47 Daneasa h. 07:53 1 min.
Daneasa h. 07:54 Draganesti Olt 07:59 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 08:00 Stoenesti h. 08:06 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 08:07 Farcasele Hm. 08:15 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 08:16 Caracal 08:26 2 min.
Caracal 08:28 Cezieni h. 08:33 1 min.
Cezieni h. 08:34 Grozavesti Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 08:41 Radomiru hc. 08:46 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 08:47 Jianca 08:50 1 min.
Jianca 08:51 Tartal h. 08:54 1 min.
Tartal h. 08:55 Leu Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Leu Hm. 09:01 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 09:09 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 09:13 Viaductu Carcea h. 09:14 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 09:15 Banu Maracine Hm. 09:19 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 09:20 Bordei hc.(900) 09:24 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 09:25 Craiova 09:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9385 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.