Skip navigation

Information about train R 9386 going from Craiova Rosiori Nord

The train number R 9386, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 16:50 and arrives to Rosiori Nord at 18:53. The distance between Craiova and Rosiori Nord is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Rosiori Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Rosiori Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:50 Bordei hc.(900) 16:53 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 16:54 Banu Maracine Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 16:58 Viaductu Carcea h. 17:01 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 17:02 Malu Mare Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 17:07 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 17:10 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 17:11 Leu Hm. 17:19 1 min.
Leu Hm. 17:20 Tartal h. 17:24 1 min.
Tartal h. 17:25 Jianca 17:29 1 min.
Jianca 17:30 Radomiru hc. 17:32 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 17:33 Grozavesti Hm. 17:38 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 17:39 Cezieni h. 17:44 1 min.
Cezieni h. 17:45 Caracal 17:51 1 min.
Caracal 17:52 Farcasele Hm. 17:59 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 18:00 Stoenesti h. 18:03 1 min.
Stoenesti h. 18:04 Draganesti Olt 18:13 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 18:14 Daneasa h. 18:17 1 min.
Daneasa h. 18:18 Radomiresti Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 18:26 Mihaesti Hm. 18:33 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 18:34 Maldaeni Hm. 18:43 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 18:44 Rosiori Nord 18:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9386 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.