Skip navigation

Information about train R 9389 going from Caracal Craiova

The train number R 9389, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Caracal at 16:40 and arrives to Craiova at 17:45. The distance between Caracal and Craiova is 54 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Caracal to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Caracal 16:40 Cezieni h. 16:45 1 min.
Cezieni h. 16:46 Grozavesti Hm. 16:52 1 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 16:53 Radomiru hc. 16:58 1 min.
Radomiru hc. 16:59 Jianca 17:02 1 min.
Jianca 17:03 Tartal h. 17:06 1 min.
Tartal h. 17:07 Leu Hm. 17:12 1 min.
Leu Hm. 17:13 Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 17:22 1 min.
Pasaju Cosoveni hc. 17:23 Malu Mare Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Malu Mare Hm. 17:27 Viaductu Carcea h. 17:29 1 min.
Viaductu Carcea h. 17:30 Banu Maracine Hm. 17:34 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 17:35 Bordei hc.(900) 17:39 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 17:40 Craiova 17:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9389 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.