Skip navigation

Information about train R 9404 going from Potcoava Caracal

The train number R 9404, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Potcoava at 06:48 and arrives to Caracal at 09:00. The distance between Potcoava and Caracal is 71 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Potcoava to Caracal.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Caracal. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Potcoava 06:48 Balteni Olt Hm. 06:57 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 06:58 Recea Hm. 07:05 6 min.
Recea Hm. 07:11 Slatina 07:21 2 min.
Slatina 07:23 Milcov Hm. 07:29 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 07:30 Slatioara Hm. 07:37 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 07:38 Criva h. 07:41 1 min.
Criva h. 07:42 Piatra Olt 07:48 24 min.
Piatra Olt 08:12 Soparlita hc. 08:23 1 min.
Soparlita hc. 08:24 Vladuleni 08:30 1 min.
Vladuleni 08:31 Falcoiu h. 08:35 1 min.
Falcoiu h. 08:36 Romula Hm. 08:47 1 min.
Romula Hm. 08:48 Caracal 09:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9404 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.