Skip navigation

Information about train R 9432 going from Targoviste Titu

The train number R 9432, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targoviste at 09:40 and arrives to Titu at 10:24. The distance between Targoviste and Titu is 32 km. The total travel time is 44 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targoviste to Titu.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Titu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targoviste 09:40 Vacaresti h. 09:47 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 09:48 Cazaci h. 09:53 1 min.
Cazaci h. 09:54 Nucet 09:58 1 min.
Nucet 09:59 Movila Dambovita h. 10:02 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 10:03 Banesti h. 10:07 1 min.
Banesti h. 10:08 Podu Rizii h. 10:12 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 10:13 Dambovicioara h. 10:17 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 10:20 Titu 10:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9432 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.