Skip navigation

Information about train R 9441 going from Targoviste Pietrosita Hm.

The train number R 9441, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targoviste at 03:50 and arrives to Pietrosita Hm. at 04:46. The distance between Targoviste and Pietrosita Hm. is 35 km. The total travel time is 56 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targoviste to Pietrosita Hm..

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Pietrosita Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targoviste 03:50 Romlux h. 03:52 1 min.
Romlux h. 03:53 TEIS Hm. 03:55 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 03:59 Sateni h. 04:01 1 min.
Sateni h. 04:02 Doicesti 04:05 1 min.
Doicesti 04:06 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 04:12 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 04:13 Trainica h. 04:18 1 min.
Trainica h. 04:19 Pucioasa Hm. 04:23 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 04:24 Motaieni h. 04:27 1 min.
Motaieni h. 04:28 Fieni 04:33 1 min.
Fieni 04:34 Tepes Voda h. 04:37 1 min.
Tepes Voda h. 04:38 Pietrosita Hm. 04:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9441 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.