Skip navigation

Information about train R 9472 going from Piatra Olt Pitesti

The train number R 9472, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 10:50 and arrives to Pitesti at 13:12. The distance between Piatra Olt and Pitesti is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Pitesti.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Pitesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 10:50 Criva h. 10:55 1 min.
Criva h. 10:56 Slatioara Hm. 11:01 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 11:02 Milcov Hm. 11:10 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 11:11 Slatina 11:18 2 min.
Slatina 11:20 Recea Hm. 11:28 1 min.
Recea Hm. 11:29 Balteni Olt Hm. 11:36 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 11:37 Potcoava 11:45 1 min.
Potcoava 11:46 Sinesti Hm. 11:52 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 11:53 Corbu 12:00 5 min.
Corbu 12:05 Harsesti Hm. 12:12 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 12:13 Stolnici Hm. 12:21 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 12:22 Falfani Hm. 12:31 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 12:32 Costesti 12:42 1 min.
Costesti 12:43 Parvu h. 12:51 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 12:57 Bradu de Sus 13:03 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 13:04 Km. 109+000 h. 13:09 1 min.
Km. 109+000 h. 13:10 Pitesti 13:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9472 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.