Skip navigation

Information about train R 9473 going from Pitesti Piatra Olt

The train number R 9473, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pitesti at 13:35 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 16:01. The distance between Pitesti and Piatra Olt is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pitesti to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pitesti 13:35 Bradu de Sus 13:43 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 13:44 Parvu Hm. 13:49 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 13:50 Parvu h. 13:54 1 min.
Parvu h. 13:55 Suseni h. 13:59 1 min.
Suseni h. 14:00 Costesti 14:05 1 min.
Costesti 14:06 Falfani Hm. 14:14 4 min.
Falfani Hm. 14:18 Stolnici Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 14:29 Harsesti Hm. 14:36 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 14:37 Corbu 14:45 5 min.
Corbu 14:50 Sinesti Hm. 14:57 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 14:58 Potcoava 15:06 1 min.
Potcoava 15:07 Balteni Olt Hm. 15:15 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 15:16 Recea Hm. 15:23 1 min.
Recea Hm. 15:24 Slatina 15:33 1 min.
Slatina 15:34 Milcov Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 15:41 Slatioara Hm. 15:48 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 15:49 Criva h. 15:53 1 min.
Criva h. 15:54 Piatra Olt 16:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9473 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.