Skip navigation

Information about train R 9475 going from Pitesti Piatra Olt

The train number R 9475, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pitesti at 16:17 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 18:40. The distance between Pitesti and Piatra Olt is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pitesti to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pitesti 16:17 Bradu de Sus 16:24 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 16:25 Parvu Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Parvu Hm. 16:32 Parvu h. 16:37 1 min.
Parvu h. 16:38 Suseni h. 16:41 1 min.
Suseni h. 16:42 Costesti 16:47 1 min.
Costesti 16:48 Falfani Hm. 16:56 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 16:57 Stolnici Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Stolnici Hm. 17:07 Harsesti Hm. 17:13 1 min.
Harsesti Hm. 17:14 Corbu 17:21 5 min.
Corbu 17:26 Sinesti Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Sinesti Hm. 17:34 Potcoava 17:41 4 min.
Potcoava 17:45 Balteni Olt Hm. 17:54 1 min.
Balteni Olt Hm. 17:55 Recea Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Recea Hm. 18:03 Slatina 18:12 2 min.
Slatina 18:14 Milcov Hm. 18:20 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 18:21 Slatioara Hm. 18:28 1 min.
Slatioara Hm. 18:29 Criva h. 18:33 1 min.
Criva h. 18:34 Piatra Olt 18:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 9475 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.